Uniqlo.Com - Info uniqlo.com

uniqlo.com receives about 251,500 unique visitors and 1,612,115 (6.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,079.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,204,867.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uniqlo.com is ranked number 1,329 in the world and 0.0503% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tokyo, 13, 102-0082, Japan and links to network IP address 52.193.96.211. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - uniqlo.com

ユニクロの衣料や小物を販売。カタログやチラシに掲載した商品も検索、注文できる。
Shop UNIQLO.com for the latest essentials for women, men, kids & babies. Clothing with innovation and real value, engineered to enhance your life every day, all year round.
How did uniqlo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is uniqlo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
251,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,545,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,612,115 (6.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,329 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0503% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 35.4%43.9%198
United States 32.8%28.0%779
United Kingdom 4.7%3.7%885
Taiwan 4.5%4.6%471
France 3.5%3.0%1142
Australia 2.4%2.0%705
Canada 2.3%2.0%1103
Singapore 1.6%1.3%401
Germany 1.4%1.6%3359
Thailand 1.2%1.1%810
China 1.2%0.7%11343
Korea, Republic of 1.2%0.8%1865
Russian Federation 1.2%1.3%3769
Spain 1.0%1.0%2704
Malaysia 1.0%0.9%779
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%1165

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uniqlo.com
99.15%98.25%6.56
faq.uniqlo.com
0.91%0.28%2.0
im.uniqlo.com
0.85%0.83%6.5
utme.uniqlo.com
0.69%0.38%3.6
chirashi.uniqlo.com
0.40%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush uniqlo.com
Domain:
  uniqlo.com
Rank:
  2,557
Organic Keywords:
  195,563
Organic Traffic:
  851,750
Organic Cost:
  $367,121.00
Adwords Keywords:
  11,844
Adwords Traffic:
  89,956
Adwords Cost:
  $55,864.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,216
Total Backlinks:
  5,388,856
Follow Links:
  18,103
Nofollow Links:
  11,539
Referring Domains:
  19,980
Referring IPs:
  401,461

How socially engaged is uniqlo.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  277
Stumbles:
  13
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  2

How much uniqlo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9,079.37
Monthly Revenue:
$272,381.10
Yearly Revenue:
$3,313,970.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 451,392$5,177.47
Japan 707,718$2,264.70
United Kingdom 59,648$371.61
Australia 32,242$242.78
France 48,363$227.31
Canada 32,242$226.02
Taiwan 74,157$140.90
Germany 25,794$124.58
Singapore 20,957$62.66
Thailand 17,733$44.33
Malaysia 14,509$43.96
Russian Federation 20,957$42.54
China 11,285$34.87
Korea, Republic of 12,897$29.92
Hong Kong 8,061$27.81
Spain 16,121$17.89

How much money do uniqlo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,286.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$38,606.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$469,716.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
166,612
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,998,363
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
60,813,411
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 81,251$931.94
Japan 21,232$67.94
United Kingdom 9,544$59.46
Canada 8,061$56.50
Australia 6,448$48.56
Germany 7,480$36.13
France 5,320$25.00
Taiwan 11,865$22.54
Singapore 6,078$18.17
China 1,467$4.53
Malaysia 1,161$3.52
Spain 3,063$3.40
Hong Kong 806$2.78
Thailand 1,064$2.66
Russian Federation 1,257$2.55
Korea, Republic of 516$1.20

How much is uniqlo.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,204,867.06

Where is uniqlo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.193.96.211
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Tokyo
13
102-0082
Japan
 

Other sites hosted on 52.193.96.211

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does uniqlo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1606 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://uniqlo.com/
http://www.uniqlo.com/
https://m.uniqlo.com/us/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/Swiper/3.3.1/css/swiper.min.css
https://m.uniqlo.com/us/app.ab41b2ff86c72c56***bade1b90584081.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ad.sxp.smartclip.net/img/trpx.gif (expiration not specified)
https://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
https://tag.bounceexchange.com/1828/i.js (60 seconds)
https://m.uniqlo.com/us/assets/data/catalog.js?1474024481408 (10.7 minutes)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/mobile_0_091516 (10.7 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WSFFGX (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?v=3.exp&libraries=geometry,drawing,places (30 minutes)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/072916_mobile_babay_img (58.1 minutes)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/mobile_8_091216 (90.3 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/mobile_2_091216 (2.6 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/072916_mobile_g_img (2.9 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/072916_mobile_w_img (6.1 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/072916_mobile_b_img (8 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/072916_mobile_m_img (8.1 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/us-pc-140131-company-paramus1-big?scl=1&qlt=95,1&fmt=jpg (8.6 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/mobile_4_091216 (8.7 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/mobile_5_091516 (9.9 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/mobile_3_091516 (9.9 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/mobile_1_091516 (9.9 hours)
https://uniqlo.scene7.com/is/image/UNIQLO/mobile_6_091516 (10 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.8KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing https://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3dcyaeSvuXE922u0PlCrgww6tNDPzQrign4QVEKlC4liuxh-uZlSTHg&01RI=B1F4175AC0C466E&01NA=na&mt_id=877725&mt_adid=1470***&v1=&v2=&v3=&s1=&s2=&s3=&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 982B (52% reduction).
Compressing https://sslwidget.criteo.com/event?a=11454&v=4.0.0&p0=e%3Dce%26m%3D&p1=e%3Dexd%26site_type%3Dm&p2=e%3Dvh&p3=e%3Ddis&adce=1 could save 891B (49% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button class="hero-button">Women</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

uniqlo.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

uniqlo.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

ファッション/カジュアル

What sites are related to uniqlo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.uniqlo.com/us/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 10:41:26 GMT
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 10:41:26 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.uniqlo.com/us/en/home/
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 10:41:26 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
x-dw-request-base-id: LV7yl1navtrIAgAK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 09 Oct 2017 10:41:26 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: dwac_98863d425aea329e9145100996=5kuGJdmzexiUFyabeCfdvMQ4hyLJr4***Kw%3D|dw-only|||USD|false|US%2FEastern|true; Path=/
Set-Cookie: cqcid=adhNUSbqfqWYVaAhCmdWNRQcU8; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwsecuretoken_5a9e935560dfa5e7eb98c0dfd3d7d419=xja4w1RplmykeE92DhIWHrBh4GGFEdomsg==; Version=1; Comment="Demandware Secure Token for site Sites-UniqloUS-Site"; Path=/; Secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: sid=5kuGJdmzexiUFyabeCfdvMQ4hyLJr4***Kw; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwpersonalization_5a9e935560dfa5e7eb98c0dfd3d7d419=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwanonymous_5a9e935560dfa5e7eb98c0dfd3d7d419=adhNUSbqfqWYVaAhCmdWNRQcU8; Version=1; Comment="Demandware anonymous cookie for site Sites-UniqloUS-Site"; Max-Age=15552000; Expires=Sat, 07-Apr-2018 10:41:26 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwsid=PBumju1pHAhdmxGelXBRuh5op4n9detdDSDmE3K6frAXJ__pH1-ta5aYTwcXo_VtWn4VVlKNVc20vbZzR7P13w==; path=/; HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-12-28
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.1api.net...
Domain Name: UNIQLO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2868675_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1api.net
Registrar URL: http://www.1api.net
Updated Date: 2016-02-24T04:59:39Z
Creation Date: 1998-12-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar: 1API GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.6841***84x200
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Fast Retailing Co.,Ltd.
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 717-1, Sayama
Registrant City: Yamaguchi City,
Registrant State/Province: Yamaguchi
Registrant Postal Code: 754-0894
Registrant Country: JP
Registrant Phone: +81.839880333
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +81.839880334
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Fast Retailing Co.,Ltd.
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 717-1, Sayama
Admin City: Yamaguchi City,
Admin State/Province: Yamaguchi
Admin Postal Code: 754-0894
Admin Country: JP
Admin Phone: +81.839880333
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +81.839880334
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Mark-i Inc.
Tech Street: 33F Izumi Garden Tower, 1-6-1 Roppongi
Tech City: Minato-ku
Tech State/Province: Tokyo
Tech Postal Code: 106-6033
Tech Country: JP
Tech Phone: +81.368629956
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +81.368629931
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-517.awsdns-00.net
Name Server: ns-365.awsdns-45.com
Name Server: ns-1728.awsdns-24.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1415.awsdns-48.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-09T10:41:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

; This data is provided for information purposes, and to assist persons
; obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
; records. We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: UNIQLO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2868675_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.1api.net
Registrar URL: http://www.1api.net
Updated Date: 2017-09-28T06:17:59Z
Creation Date: 1998-12-28T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar: 1 API GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1387
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.6841.***84-200
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1415.AWSDNS-48.ORG
Name Server: NS-1728.AWSDNS-24.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-365.AWSDNS-45.COM
Name Server: NS-517.AWSDNS-00.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-09T10:41:24Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uniqlo.com widget